skip to content

Department of History of Art

 

First name Last name Office phone Email address
James Ackerman
Francesca Aimi fa378@cam.ac.uk
Martin Allen
Eeruj Amir ea543@cam.ac.uk
William Aslet wksa2@cam.ac.uk
Harriet Aspin hca32@cam.ac.uk
Victoria Avery
Stephanie Azzarello sa727@cam.ac.uk
Alan Baldwin 07917 535716 ab430@cam.ac.uk
Craig Baldwin
Tim Barringer
Andrew Bennett Faculty.manager@aha.cam.ac.uk
Jessica Berenbeim
Barry Bergdoll
Jan Bialostocki
Paul Binski 01223 332975 pb214@cam.ac.uk
Anindita Biswas hoart-secretary@aha.cam.ac.uk
Rosalind Blakesley 01223 339566 rpg27@cam.ac.uk
Albert Blankert
Anthony Blunt
Jean Bony
Aisha Lovise Maud Bornø almb3@cam.ac.uk
John Bowlt
Helen Bremm hb572@cam.ac.uk
Anita Brookner
Patricia Brown
Rupert Bruce-Mitford
Spike Bucklow
Tilmann Buddensieg
Anya Burgon
Howard Burns
James Campbell 01223 332970 jwpc2@cam.ac.uk
Francesco Capitummino fc484@cam.ac.uk
Chiara Capulli cc826@cam.ac.uk
Frances Cater graduate.admin@aha.cam.ac.uk
Alice Cawley atc42@cam.ac.uk
Ian Christie
Jonathan Clarke jcc80@cam.ac.uk
Alan Clutton-Brock
Marie Collier mahc3@cam.ac.uk
Sidney Colvin
Sidney Colvin
William Constable
Martin Conway (Lord Conway of Allington)
Thomas Cooper tc578@cam.ac.uk
Donal Cooper dac66@cam.ac.uk
Richard Cork
Elizabeth Cropper
Paul Crossley
William Curtis
Katherine Dau kfd23@cam.ac.uk
Julie Dawson
Anneke de Bont ad961@cam.ac.uk
Christopher de Hamel
Otto Demus
Amandine Didouan avd30@cam.ac.uk
Mats Dijkdrent md879@cam.ac.uk
Kirsty Dootson
Panagiotis Doudesis pd448@cam.ac.uk
Frankie Dytor fld22@cam.ac.uk
Hajni Elias
Lindsay Errington
Christina Faraday cjf53@cam.ac.uk
Rupert Featherstone
Jerome Feldman
Stan Finney 01223 332973/ 07879116900 swf23@cam.ac.uk
Joshua Fitzgerald
Sophie Flectcher
Lucy Francis 01223 332950 Reception@aha.cam.ac.uk
Rory Fraser rf469@cam.ac.uk
David Freedberg
Roger Fry
Anna Gannon ag335@cam.ac.uk
Christopher Garibaldi cvg23@cam.ac.uk
Elisabetta Garletti esg36@cam.ac.uk
Lucas Giles lg561@cam.ac.uk
Helen Glanville
John Golding
Ernst Gombrich
Sofia Gotti sg959@cam.ac.uk
Marisa Grove 01223 332957 mlr33@cam.ac.uk
Dr Guillermet agg28@cam.ac.uk
Sommer Hallquist slh201@cam.ac.uk
George Hamilton
Lydia Hamlett
Robert Harrist
Akemi Herraez Vossbrink alh64@cam.ac.uk
T.A (Sandy) Heslop
Robert Hillenbrand
Deborah Howard 01223 339360 djh1000@cam.ac.uk
Lucy Howie lmh97@cam.ac.uk
Frances Hughes fh298@cam.ac.uk
Lieske Huits ejgmh2@cam.ac.uk
Marko Ilić
Krisztina Ilko ki259@cam.ac.uk
Alexandra Jimenez Nimmo aj542@cam.ac.uk
Paul Joannides 01223 332972 pej1000@cam.ac.uk
Martin Kemp
Isabelle Kent iek21@cam.ac.uk
Iman Khakoo ik349@cam.ac.uk
Ernst Kitzinger
Joseph Koerner
Kacper Koleda ksk50@cam.ac.uk
Alexander Kusztyk ajk205@cam.ac.uk
Lothar Ledderose
Michael Levey
Neil Levine
Amber Li ayl24@cam.ac.uk
James Lin
Verity Mackenzie vam31@cam.ac.uk
Alyce Mahon 01223 332980 (dept.) or 765132 (Trinity office) am414@cam.ac.uk
Jessica Maratsos jam77@cam.ac.uk
Richard Marks 01525 270687 rcm41@cam.ac.uk
Amy Marquis
Alexander Marr ajm300@cam.ac.uk
Lizzie Marx esm38@cam.ac.uk
Jean Michel Massing 01223 332978 jmm1001@cam.ac.uk
Neil Mayo 01223 332952 npm24@cam.ac.uk
Adam Menuge 01223 360115 am2075@cam.ac.uk
Mary-Ann Middelkoop maem2@cam.ac.uk
John Middleton
Mary Miller
Jennifer Montagu
Nigel Morgan 01223 276164 njm40@cam.ac.uk
Laura Moss 01223 332953/332967 lm810@cam.ac.uk
Philip Muijtjens ptm36@cam.ac.uk
John Munns 01223 764507 jmm89@cam.ac.uk
Jane Munro
Andrew Nairne
Gülru Necipoğlu
Morgan Ng
Carl Nordenfalk
Ciarán O'Neill cro25@cam.ac.uk
Ane Cornelia Pade acp79@cam.ac.uk
Jane Partner
Suzanne Paul
Vivien Perutz vap22@cam.ac.uk
Julia Pettman 01223 332966 jwp34@cam.ac.uk
Nikolaus Pevsner
Barry Phipps
Sophie Pickford
Griselda Pollock
John Pope-Hennessy
Adrian Popescu
Jennifer Powell jp659@cam.ac.uk
Edward Prior
Jessica Rawson
Theodore Reff
Sophie Rhodes sr872@cam.ac.uk
Pierre Rosenberg
Emily Roy ejr76@cam.ac.uk
Joseph Rykwert
Frank Salmon 01223 339366 fes11@cam.ac.uk
Luise Scheidt ls696@cam.ac.uk
Gerhard Schmidt
Paul Shakeshaft pjs75@cam.ac.uk
Emma Sharples ems80@cam.ac.uk
Devika Singh ds328@cam.ac.uk
Laura Slater 01223 746486 lss33@cam.ac.uk
Rebecca Smith rks47@cam.ac.uk
Frances Spalding fs454@cam.ac.uk
Virginia Spate
Michael Sullivan
Callum Sullivan cs937@cam.ac.uk
John Summerson
Lucia Tantardini 01223 760119 lt303@cam.ac.uk
Jemima Terry jt670@cam.ac.uk
Will Thomas wglt2@cam.ac.uk
Nicholas Thomas
Amy Tobin 01223 330462 ajt207@cam.ac.uk
Claudia Tobin
Rebecca Tropp rkct3@cam.ac.uk
Deniz Turker dt459@cam.ac.uk
Susanne Turner
Caroline van Eck 01223 332978 cav35@cam.ac.uk
William Vaughan
Lea Viehweger
Koenraad Vos kagv2@cam.ac.uk
Ralph Wade rscw3@cam.ac.uk
Charles Waldstein (later Walston)
Henrietta Ward hew47@cam.ac.uk
William Watson
Geoffrey Webb
Lucy Whelan lww23@cam.ac.uk
David Wilson
Irene Winter
Stella Wisgrill sw728@cam.ac.uk
Rudolf Wittkower
Lucy Wrapson
Matthew Wyatt
Michela Young mgy24@cam.ac.uk
Tanya Zhimbiev 01223 332953/332967 tz212@cam.ac.uk